A list of the Representatives by State of the 115th Congress of the United States

Learn more about the House Check out these great books

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Rules
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
the Judiciary
3 Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Palmer, Gary R 330 CHOB 202-225-4921 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB 202-225-2665 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 O'Halleran, Tom D 126 CHOB 202-225-3361 Agriculture
Armed Services
2 McSally, Martha R 510 CHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 Biggs, Andy R 1626 LHOB 202-225-2635 Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
6 Schweikert, David R 2059 RHOB 202-225-2190 Ways and Means
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065 Armed Services
Natural Resources
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
the Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1725 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
3 Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
the Budget
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772 Natural Resources
the Budget
Transportation

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
2 Huffman, Jared D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5161 Natural Resources
Transportation
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Transportation
4 McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB 202-225-2511 Natural Resources
the Budget
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1431 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 115 CHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
the Judiciary
16 Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
17 Khanna, Ro D 513 CHOB 202-225-2631 Armed Services
the Budget
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
20 Panetta, Jimmy D 228 CHOB 202-225-2861 Agriculture
Natural Resources
21 Valadao, David R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
24 Carbajal, Salud D 212 CHOB 202-225-3601 Armed Services
the Budget
25 Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464 Small Business
Ways and Means
28 Schiff, Adam D 2372 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131 Energy and Commerce
30 Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201 Appropriations
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
33 Lieu, Ted D 236 CHOB 202-225-3976 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
34 Becerra, Xavier -- Vacancy D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235
35 Torres, Norma D 1713 LHOB 202-225-6161 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Energy and Commerce
37 Bass, Karen D 2241 RHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
38 Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Barragán, Nanette D 1320 LHOB 202-225-8220 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
45 Walters, Mimi R 215 CHOB 202-225-5611 Energy and Commerce
46 Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB 202-225-2965 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 125 CHOB 202-225-7924 Natural Resources
Transportation
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Financial Services
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
Natural Resources
4 Buck, Ken R 1130 LHOB 202-225-4676 Rules
the Judiciary
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 221 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1123 LHOB 202-225-4165 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gaetz, Matt R 507 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
the Budget
the Judiciary
2 Dunn, Neal R 423 CHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
4 Rutherford, John R 230 CHOB 202-225-2501 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
5 Lawson, Al D 1337 LHOB 202-225-0123 Agriculture
Small Business
6 DeSantis, Ron R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
7 Murphy, Stephanie D 1237 LHOB 202-225-4035 Armed Services
Small Business
8 Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Soto, Darren D 1429 LHOB 202-225-9889 Agriculture
Natural Resources
10 Demings, Val D 238 CHOB 202-225-2176 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
11 Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB 202-225-1002 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Crist, Charlie D 427 CHOB 202-225-5961 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
14 Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB 202-225-3376 Energy and Commerce
15 Ross, Dennis R 436 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB 202-225-3026 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
19 Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB 202-225-2536 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
22 Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
the Budget
24 Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
Transportation
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
the Budget
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1404 LHOB 202-225-2778 Ways and Means
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Energy and Commerce
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB 202-225-5901 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 the Judiciary
Transportation
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom -- Vacancy R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4501
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
the Budget
Transportation
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
the Judiciary
10 Hice, Jody R 324 CHOB 202-225-4101 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
11 Loudermilk, Barry R 329 CHOB 202-225-2931 Financial Services
House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Allen, Rick R 426 CHOB 202-225-2823 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4906 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 the Judiciary
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Ways and Means
8 Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 515 CHOB 202-225-3711 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
10 Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB 202-225-4835 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
House Administration
Transportation
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
18 LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB 202-225-6201 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Ways and Means
3 Banks, Jim R 509 CHOB 202-225-4436 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
4 Rokita, Todd R 2439 RHOB 202-225-5037 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1030 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
6 Messer, Luke R 1230 LHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
7 Carson, André D 2135 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
9 Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5315 Financial Services

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod R 1108 LHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government
Small Business
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Energy and Commerce
3 Young, David R 240 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Small Business
the Judiciary

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB 202-225-2715 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike -- Vacancy R 2452 RHOB 202-225-6216

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Comer, James R 1513 LHOB 202-225-3115 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
Small Business
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 131 CHOB 202-225-5401 the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 420 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
3 Higgins, Clay R 1711 LHOB 202-225-2031 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
4 Johnson, Mike R 327 CHOB 202-225-2777 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Graves, Garret R 430 CHOB 202-225-3901 Natural Resources
Transportation

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Poliquin, Bruce R 1208 LHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services
Veterans' Affairs

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Appropriations
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government
4 Brown, Anthony D 1505 LHOB 202-225-8699 Armed Services
Ethics
Natural Resources
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Raskin, Jamie D 431 CHOB 202-225-5341 House Administration
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 434 CHOB 202-225-5931 Energy and Commerce
5 Clark, Katherine D 1415 LHOB 202-225-2836 Appropriations
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020 Armed Services
the Budget
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Financial Services
Transportation
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
9 Keating, William D 2351 RHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB 202-225-4735 Natural Resources
the Budget
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Appropriations
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872 Ways and Means
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
10 Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB 202-225-2106 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
Transportation
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 the Judiciary
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5802 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 2313 RHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs
2 Lewis, Jason R 418 CHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kelly, Trent R 1721 LHOB 202-225-4306 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 2227 RHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB 202-225-7041 Armed Services
Transportation
7 Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 the Budget
Ways and Means

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3211

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Bacon, Don R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4155 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
3 Smith, Adrian R 320 CHOB 202-225-6435 House Administration
Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB 202-225-5965 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Rosen, Jacky D 413 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Kihuen, Ruben D 313 CHOB 202-225-9894 Financial Services

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Financial Services
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB 202-225-4465 Financial Services
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 132 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Transportation
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5801 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
the Budget
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
Natural Resources
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2231 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Suozzi, Thomas D 226 CHOB 202-225-3335 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Appropriations
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936 the Budget
the Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB 202-225-6231 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Small Business
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635 the Judiciary
Transportation
11 Donovan, Daniel R 1541 LHOB 202-225-3371 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
13 Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB 202-225-4365 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Small Business
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1027 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
19 Faso, John R 1616 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
the Budget
Transportation
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
21 Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB 202-225-4611 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
22 Tenney, Claudia R 512 CHOB 202-225-3665 Financial Services
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Katko, John R 1620 LHOB 202-225-3701 Homeland Security
Transportation
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 the Budget
Ways and Means
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Holding, George R 1110 LHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2262 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
6 Walker, Mark R 1305 LHOB 202-225-3065 House Administration
Oversight and Government
7 Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Small Business
13 Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB 202-225-4531 Financial Services

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1717 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 RHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB 202-225-2676 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
7 Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Davidson, Warren R 1004 LHOB 202-225-6205 Financial Services
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2368 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 the Budget
Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
the Budget
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Transportation
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711 Energy and Commerce

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 2004 RHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
2 Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB 202-225-4001 Agriculture
Small Business
3 Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Costello, Ryan R 326 CHOB 202-225-4315 Energy and Commerce
7 Meehan, Pat R 2305 RHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Ways and Means
8 Fitzpatrick, Brian R 514 CHOB 202-225-4276 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Small Business
9 Shuster, Bill R 2079 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 2242 RHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
the Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 2049 RHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB 202-225-6111 Foreign Affairs
the Budget
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2082 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
16 Smucker, Lloyd R 516 CHOB 202-225-2411 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1034 LHOB 202-225-5546 Appropriations
Oversight and Government
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1529 LHOB 202-225-2615 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
2 Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Homeland Security

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2211 RHOB 202-225-3176 Oversight and Government
the Budget
Transportation
2 Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
4 Gowdy, Trey R 2418 RHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Mulvaney, Mick -- Vacancy R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5501
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Ways and Means

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2457 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 336 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Armed Services
Oversight and Government
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
8 Kustoff, David R 508 CHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 Ethics
the Judiciary
Transportation

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Poe, Ted R 2132 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 1708 LHOB 202-225-2831 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
15 Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB 202-225-2531 Financial Services
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 2440 RHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2187 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
the Budget
the Judiciary
19 Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
the Budget
Veterans' Affairs
20 Castro, Joaquin D 1221 LHOB 202-225-3236 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511 Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2369 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 2331 RHOB 202-225-7742 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Transportation
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
31 Carter, John R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 1519 LHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 331 CHOB 202-225-1790 Agriculture
Oversight and Government

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Taylor, Scott R 412 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Garrett, Thomas R 415 CHOB 202-225-4711 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
the Judiciary
7 Brat, Dave R 1628 LHOB 202-225-2815 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
the Budget
8 Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB 202-225-4376 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Comstock, Barbara R 229 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 2442 RHOB 202-225-6311 the Budget
Ways and Means
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1107 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
4 Newhouse, Dan R 1318 LHOB 202-225-5816 Appropriations
Rules
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 1314 LHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 Jayapal, Pramila D 319 CHOB 202-225-3106 the Budget
the Judiciary
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
3 Jenkins, Evan R 1609 LHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul D. R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031
2 Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB 202-225-2906 Appropriations
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4572 Financial Services
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
6 Grothman, Glenn R 1217 LHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
the Budget
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 2330 RHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Gallagher, Mike R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5665 Armed Services
Homeland Security

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB 202-225-2311 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Rules